?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

ckc

happy international kazoo day! (on the 28th)
Staying Alive (Bee Gees) | Temple City Kazoo Orchestra | Some Kazoos
When Your Lips Are Playing My Kazoo | The Two Man Gentlemen Band | Heavy Petting
the little patton | the seedy seeds
Sailing by Night | Department of Eagles | The Whitey on the Moon UK LP
Corporal Clegg | Pink Floyd | A Saucerful of Secrets

lightning | The Sea and cake | everybody
From Nothing To Nowhere | Pinback | Autumn of the Seraphs
All This Non-Stop Fun | Ross Beach | You Make it Look So Easy
Circles | Soul Coughing | El Oso
Where Is My Mind? | Pixies | Surfer Rosa
Old Shit/New Shit | Eels | Blinking Lights and Other Revelations
Beautiful | Snowglobe | Our Land Brains
All Those In Favor | Owls | Daughters And Suns
Need Air | Loquat | It's Yours to Keep
King Kong | Psapp | Tiger, My Friend
Recovery | New Buffalo | The Last Beautiful Day
[paddington | Hauschka | room to expland
we're both so sorry | Mirah | C'mon Miracle
Nothing Brings Me Down | Emiliana Torrini | Fisherman's Woman
071 | Paris Motel | 071
Day Is Over | finishing school | Destination Girl
We Are Wyoming | Petracovich We Are Wyoming
Up in It | Vox Vermillion | Standing Still You Move Forward
Maps of Egypt | Seekonk | For Barbara Lee
Precious Pearl | Art In Manila | Set The Woods On Fire
Tomorrow's Taken | Cake on Cake | I See No Stars
the end of the ghost | rebecca schiffman | Upside down lacrimosa
Beau Fixe | Coralie Clement | Bye Bye Beaute
there are some plalces you should leave and never go back to | torrez | the evening drag
Winning | Emily Haines & The Soft Skeleton | Knives Don't Have Your Back
I'm Sorry | Red House Painters | Take Me Home \ A Tribute To John Denver

Tags:

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
krazy_barista
Jan. 26th, 2008 07:45 am (UTC)
I tried calling a bunch of khsu numbers but u didnt answer. call me? im at tne commune.
corniecorn
Jan. 26th, 2008 07:58 am (UTC)
i doesn't have your number cuz i dont have my phone. uuuum, how long you be there?

(and for the future: 826-4805 or 1-800-640-5911)
wackyman77
Jan. 26th, 2008 11:05 am (UTC)
Ahh pertrocovich... how you take me back. Kinda taste like soup to be honest.
corniecorn
Jan. 26th, 2008 07:00 pm (UTC)
the best soup ever? with shaaaaangoooooo. and holyshitamazing carrots... mmmmmmm...

jenatalia
Jan. 26th, 2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
dood
where you been lady?

i'd like to schedule (pronounced with a soft sch) some hang out time, omg pls thx k bye :P
corniecorn
Jan. 26th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
srsly, dood
*snort*

well, i will have the puh-leasure of having meetings sometime next week in arcata... but i dont know when or where. other than that, im busily hermiting so i can finish some writing. i do like breaks. evenings are good. so is drinking adult beverages. alas, i am SUPER broke. so, what say you?

yeah yeah!
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2009
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com